AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

$122.99

In stock

SKU: EIMT34815 Categories: ,

Description

ACP’s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP’s transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Additional information

Weight0.10 lbs
Dimensions4.70 × 2.85 × 1.10 in
Brand

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Compatibility

2970, 3560, 3750, and, Catalyst, Cisco, Series, Switches

Country of Origin

States, United

Depth

2.2"

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-GE-100FX-AO

MPN

GLC-GE-100FX-AO

Product Model

GLC-GE-100FX

Product Name

100Base-FX, Cisco, Compatible, GLC-GE-100FX

Product Type

(mini-GBIC), SFP

UPC

821455014882

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.