AddOn Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

$572.99

In stock

SKU: EIM8K4210 Categories: ,

Description

This Cisco® SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity

Additional information

Weight 0.10 lbs
Dimensions 4.50 × 1.75 × 1.00 in
Brand

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-25G-SR-S-AO

MPN

SFP-25G-SR-S-AO

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Name

Cisco, Module, SFP28

Product Type

SFP28

TAA Compliant

Yes

UPC

821455655535

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.