Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver

$1,047.99

In stock

SKU: EIM5TV616 Categories: ,

Description

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 4.10 × 2.50 × 0.90 in
Brand

Enterprise, Hewlett, Packard

Brand Name

Aruba

Compatibility

8325, Aruba, Series, Switch

Manufacturer

Enterprise, Hewlett, Packard

Manufacturer Part Number

JL485A

MPN

JL485A

Product Name

25G, 400m, eSR, LC, MMF, SFP28, Transceiver

Product Type

SFP28

UPC

190017199610

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.