Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T – Kit

$206.99

In stock

SKU: EIM2W4351 Categories: ,

Description

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver provides 1000GbE connectivity up to m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

  • Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-T technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable

Additional information

Weight 0.35 lbs
Dimensions 9.50 × 6.62 × 2.00 in
Brand

Dell, Technologies

Brand Name

Dell

Compatibility

3524, C4140, C6420, C9010, FC640, FX2, Ironsides, M6220, M640, M8024K, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, N40xx, Networking, Old, PowerConnect, PowerEdge, R440, R540, R640, R740, R740XD, R940, T440, T640, Z9100

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Manufacturer

Dell, Technologies

Manufacturer Part Number

407-BBOS

MPN

407-BBOS

Product Name

-, 1000BASE-T, Kit, Networking, SFP, Transceiver

Product Type

(mini-GBIC), SFP

UPC

884116143499

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.