NETPATIBLES – IMSOURCING 1000Base-EX SFP Module

$145.00

In stock

SKU: EIM3J0418 Categories: ,

Description

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-EX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Additional information

Weight 0.08 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 2 × 1 in
Brand

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Brand Name

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Compatibility

3400, 3750, Access, Catalyst, Cisco, Ethernet, ME, Metro, Series, Switches

Depth

2.2"

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Manufacturer

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-EX-SMD-NP

MPN

GLC-EX-SMD-NP

Product Name

1000BASE-EX, Module, SFP

Product Type

(mini-GBIC), SFP

UPC

814933020307

Weight (Approximate)

0.17, lb

Width

0.5"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.