NETPATIBLES – IMSOURCING 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

$83.99

In stock

SKU: EIM3J0432 Categories: ,

Description

  • Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Additional information

Weight 0.08 lbs
Dimensions 4.20 × 0.20 × 0.20 in
Brand

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Brand Name

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Compatibility

2970, 3560, 3750, Catalyst, Cisco, Series, Switches

Depth

5.4"

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.4"

Manufacturer

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-GE-100FX-NP

MPN

GLC-GE-100FX-NP

Product Name

100Base-FX, SFP, Transceiver

Product Type

SFP

UPC

814933020499

Width

2.2"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.