NETPATIBLES – IMSOURCING 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

$55.00

In stock

SKU: EIM3J0420 Categories: ,

Description

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 4.3 × 1.8 × 0.7 in
Brand

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Brand Name

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Compatibility

8200, Ex, Series, Switches

Manufacturer

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-10GE-LR-NP

MPN

EX-SFP-10GE-LR-NP

Product Model

EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Product Name

10GBASE-LR, SFP+, Transceiver

Product Type

SFP+

UPC

814933020000

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.