NETPATIBLES – IMSOURCING 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

$164.00

In stock

SKU: EIM3J0406 Categories: ,

Description

  • Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Fast Ethernet technology – An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 4.5 × 1.75 × 1 in
Brand

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Brand Name

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Depth

2.4"

Height

0.4"

Manufacturer

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Manufacturer Part Number

J4858C-NP

MPN

J4858C-NP

Product Name

1G, LC, SFP, SX, Transceiver

Product Type

(mini-GBIC), SFP

UPC

814933020154

Weight (Approximate)

0.03, lb

Width

0.6"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.