NETPATIBLES – IMSOURCING QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Module

$464.99

In stock

SKU: EIM3J0410 Categories: ,

Description

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Additional information

Weight 0.10 lbs
Dimensions 4.50 × 1.25 × 0.75 in
Brand

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Brand Name

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Compatibility

3064, Cisco, Compliant, MSA, Nexus, Switch

Depth

2.9"

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.5"

Manufacturer

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-40G-SR4-NP

MPN

QSFP-40G-SR4-NP

Product Model

QSFP-40G-SR4

Product Name

Module, QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP+

Product Type

QSFP+

UPC

814933020529

Weight (Approximate)

0.22, lb

Width

0.7"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.