NETPATIBLES – IMSOURCING SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$147.00

In stock

SKU: EIM3J0400 Categories: ,

Description

  • Optical fiber cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4.5 × 1.8 × 0.8 in
Brand

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Brand Name

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Compatibility

2350, 2360, 2941, 2950, 2960, 2960-S, 2970, 3000, 3100, 3400, 3550, 3560, 3560-E, 3560-X, 3750, 3750-E, 3750-X, 4500, 4900, 500, 520, 6500, 7000, 7300, 7600, Agreement, and, Blade, Catalyst, Cisco, Compliant, Express, IE3010, ME, Mobile, Multisource, MWR, Nexus, Router, Routers, Series, Switches, uBR10000, uBR7200, Wireless

Depth

2.2"

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Manufacturer

-, IMSOURCING, NETPATIBLES

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-SX-MMD-NP

MPN

GLC-SX-MMD-NP

Product Model

GLC-SX-MMD

Product Name

(mini-GBIC), Module, SFP

Product Type

(mini-GBIC), SFP

UPC

814933020505

Weight (Approximate)

0.17, lb

Width

0.5"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.