StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 50-125 – LSZH – LC-ST – OM2 – LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

$37.99

In stock

SKU: EIMQW9997 Categories: ,

Description

The 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

  • Molded connectors
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector

Additional information

Weight 0.35 lbs
Dimensions 9.00 × 7.00 × 1.00 in
Brand

StarTech.com

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Color

Orange

Country of Origin

China

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number

50FIBLCST10

MPN

50FIBLCST10

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Name

-, 10M, 50/125, Cable, Duplex, Fiber, LC, Multimode, Patch, ST

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

065030849722

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.