TP-Link Switch TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

$116.99

In stock

SKU: AS242579 Categories: ,

•9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port

•With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable

•Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network

•802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic

•High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports

•Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface
8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 Ohm STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 Ohm STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 Ohm STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
Fanless
Physical Security Lock
Yes
Power Supply
External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Backup Bandwidth
20 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table
4K
Max Power Consumption
7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation
24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features
Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method
Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0oC – 40oC (32oF – 104oF)
Storage Temperature: -40oC – 70oC (-40oF – 158oF)
Operating Humidity: 10% – 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% – 90% non-condensing
Item Dimension (L inchxW inchxH inch)
13 x 10 x 3

Weight
3.00lb

Warranty Information
2-year

Weight 3.00 lbs
Brand

TP-Link

UPC

845973095055

MPN

TL-SG1210P

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.