TP-Link Switch TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+

$326.99

In stock

SKU: AS247176 Categories: ,

•24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots

•PoE power budget is up to 250 W*, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems

•Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring

•PoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices

•QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV

•Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload

Multiple Application Scenarios

The TL-SG1428PE is fully compatible with PoE devices, such as IP cameras, access points, and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections, such as PCs, printers, and IPTV.

Dedicated 24 PoE+ Ports (250 W Budget) for
Numerous Applications

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24× gigabit PoE+ ports makes it has a wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, etc.

Making Management Easy

TL-SG1428PE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility, the TL-SG1428PE offers a variety of useful features, including network monitoring, traffic prioritization, and enhanced QoS.
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface
26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ohm STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100 Ohm STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
2 Fans
Physical Security Lock
Yes
Power Supply
100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 250 W
Mounting
Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption
27 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
304.7 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation
92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity
56 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
41.7 Mbps
MAC Address Table
8K
Packet Buffer Memory
4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame
9 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service
Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2 Features
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
PoE Auto Recovery
VLAN
Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management
Web-Based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method
Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
TL-SG1428PE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0oC-50oC (32oF-122oF)
Storage Temperature: -40oC-70oC (-40oF-158oF)
Operating Humidity: 10% – 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%-90% non-condensing
Item Dimension (L”x W”x H”)
21 x 14 x 4
Weight
9.00 LB
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime

Weight 9.00 lbs
Brand

TP-Link

UPC

845973040482

MPN

TL-SG1428PE

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.