Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 3′ 3ft 1 Meter

$20.99

In stock

SKU: EIM516520 Categories: ,

Description

Tripp Lite’s 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 10.00 × 6.00 × 0.25 in
Brand

Lite, Tripp

Brand Name

Lite, Tripp

Country of Origin

China

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer

Lite, Tripp

Manufacturer Part Number

N316-01M

MPN

N316-01M

Package Contents

1, 62.5/125, Cable, Duplex, Fiber, LC/SC, meter, MMF, Optic, Patch

Product Name

Cable, Duplex, Fiber, Optic, Patch

Product Type

Cable, Network

UPC

037332098986

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.