Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10-100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

$61.99

In stock

Description

Tripp Lite’s N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).

  • Auto-Senses 10/100
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
  • Half or Full Duplex Operation
  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X

Additional information

Weight 0.80 lbs
Dimensions 9.25 × 4.75 × 2.00 in
Brand

Lite, Tripp

Brand Name

Lite, Tripp

Country of Origin

China

Depth

3.8"

Height

1"

Limited Warranty

2, Year

Manufacturer

Lite, Tripp

Manufacturer Part Number

N784-001-SC

MPN

N784-001-SC

Package Contents

-, (, ), 10/100, 100-240V, AC-DC, Adapter, Converter, Fiber, Manual, Media, N784-001-SC, Owner's, Power, SC, to, UTP

Product Model

N784-001-SC

Product Name

Converter, Fiber, Media, N784-001-SC, to, UTP

Product Type

Converter, Transceiver/Media

UPC

037332130891

Width

2.8"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.