Tripp Lite N48M-2M24L12-20 Preloaded Fiber Panel

$1,860.99

In stock

SKU: EIM9HB142 Categories: ,

Description

1U panel comes preloaded with spools of multimode fiber cable that allow you to extend the exact length required and store the excess out of sight.

Description
Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U – 2x (24F MTP/MPO-PC to 12x LC Duplex F/M) 24F Trunk Cables, OM4 Multimode, 20 m (65.6 ft.)

Features

1U Panel Solution Comes with Cabling Preloaded to Cut Costs and Save Time
All necessary cabling is included with this preloaded fiber panel, coiled inside and ready for immediate use. The aluminum 1U chassis features two 24-fiber MTP/MPO-PC to LC Duplex multimode trunk cables, both 20 meters (65.6 feet) in length to make management easy. The panel opens to provide easy access to stored cables. Use only as much cabling as you need. The remainder stores inside the chassis to eliminate cable clutter, allow better airflow through the rack and make equipment maintenance and replacement easier. The cables and panels have labels to help with organization. You also avoid the expense and effort of custom cabling. The flexibility in cable length lets you reuse the cables if equipment is moved. The N48M-2M24L12-20 mounts in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack.

  • Dual MTP/MPO-to-LC 24-fiber OM4 multimode cables come coiled inside for instant use
  • Use only as much cable as you need; store the remainder inside to avoid clutter
  • Flexible cable length allows reuse of cables if equipment is moved
  • Aluminum chassis mounts into 1U of space in EIA-standard 19 in. racks

Additional information

Weight7.50 lbs
Dimensions18.90 × 22.80 × 4.30 in
Brand

Lite, Tripp

Height

1.7"

Color

White

Compatible Rack Unit

1U

Compatible Rack Width

19"

Depth

10.2"

Environmental Certification

REACH

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Brand Name

Lite, Tripp

Manufacturer

Lite, Tripp

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Manufacturer Part Number

N48M-2M24L12-20

MPN

N48M-2M24L12-20

Package Contents

(65.6, 2, 20, Cables, Duplex, Fiber, ft.), Guide, Installation, LC, m, MTP/MPO-PC, N48M-2M24L12-20, Panel, Preloaded, to, Trunk, x

Product Model

N48M-2M24L12-20

Product Name

Fiber, N48M-2M24L12-20, Panel, Preloaded

Product Type

Network, Panel, Patch

UPC

037332262219

Width

17.3"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.